- Natali Thomas, Mount Pleasant, Chair
- Hannah Reed Lamore, Mahoney Silverman & Cross LLC, Joliet, Vice-Chair
- Jason Raymond Blumenthal, Donahue & Rose PC, Johnsburg, Secretary/CLE Coordinator
- Brian D. Flynn, Flynn Guymon & Garavalia, Belleville, Ex-Officio
- Joseph Michael Vitacco Amari, Schenk Annes Brookman & Tepper Ltd, Chicago, Member
- Kaleigh Ann Barrett, US District Court for the Northern Dist of Illinois, Chicago, Member
- Olivia Keya Basu, The Law Office of Erin M Wilson LLC, Chicago, Member
- Nichol Marie Benson, The Law Office of Tania K Harvey PC, Lemont, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
- Samantha Akemi Bobor, Giffin Winning Cohen & Bodewes PC, Springfield, Member
- Yi Bu, JiangIP LLC, Chicago, Member
- Tomas Cabrera, Harris, Harris & Cabrera, Lincolnshire, Member
- Chandler Renee Caswell, Barnes and Thornburg LLP, Chicago, Member
- Priscilla Centeno, Esq, Odelson Murphey Frazier & McGrath Ltd, Evergreen Park, Member
- Thomas Michael Connelly, Meyers & Flowers LLC, Saint Charles, Member
- Judith E. Conway, Cooney and Conway, Chicago, Member
- Nicholas I. Correll, City of Springfield, Springfield, Member
- Caroline Mazurek Cozzi, Amundsen Davis LLC, Mount Prospect, Member
- Kayla Elizabeth Davis, Burke Costanza & Carberry, LLP, Merrillville, Member
- Brayton Marie Deprey, Winston & Strawn, Chicago, Member
- Mark Anthony Dunham, Jr., Mondelez International, Chicago, Member
- Todd Fleming, Fleming & Fleming Ltd, O Fallon, Member
- Cody Nicholas Follis, Sangamon County State's Attorney, Springfield, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
- Lindy Ann Giesler, Perbix and Morgan Attorneys at Law, Havana, Member
- Damian Conforti Hanson, Webber & Thies PC, Champaign, Member
- Christine Marie Hunt, Christine M Hunt PC, Bethlehem, Member
- Gregory R. Jones, Holland Law Firm LLC, St. Louis, Member
- Blake James Kolesa, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP, Chicago, Member
- Antonio Lee, Cook County State's Attorney's Office, Chicago, Member
- Soobin Lee, Wais Vogelstein Forman Koch & Norman, LLC, Chicago, Member
- Sarah M. LeRose, Leonard J LeRose Jr Ltd, Chicago, Member
- Taylor Ryan Matichak, Parente & Norem PC, Chicago, Member
- Kenneth Andrew Matuszewski, Goldberg Segalla LLP, Chicago, Member
- Genevieve E. Miller, Esq, Singewald Law Firm, Chicago, Member
- Kassandra R. Morfin, The Law Office Of George J Skuros, Park Ridge, Member
- Dane Christian Nelson, Nelson & Nelson Attorneys at Law, Belleville, Member
- Susannah Jane Price, Union Pacific Railroad Co, Lake Forest, Member
- Nicholas Angelo Sandowski, Johnson & Bell Ltd, Chicago, Member
- Mallory P. Sanzeri, Mohan Groble Scolaro, P.C., Naperville, Member
- Marie K. Sarantakis, Sarantakis Law Group Ltd, Oak Brook, Member
- Montana L. Sinn, Mathis Marifian & Richter Ltd, Belleville, Member
- Joseph A. Souligne, Webber & Thies PC, Urbana, Member
- Ryan Suniga, US Securities & Exchange Commission, Chicago, Member
- Priyalynne Thennarasu, Much Shelist PC, Chicago, Member
- Taylor L. Tyler, Esq, Tyler Law Offices PC, Chicago, Member
- Edward John Wasilewski, Oak Lawn, Member
- Kenet Nicole Weed, Dombrowski Sorenson & Gigac, Chicago, Member
- Rahnesha Charnell Williams, DeRango & Cain LLC, Rockford, Member
- Jennifer Anne Haase, Pirok & Haase, Chicago, Board Liaison
- Tyshi Davis, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
Return to Young Lawyers Division